MENS HONOURS BOARD 2019

Competition                                          Winner                                     Runner up

Championship                                      Simon Brown                      Dave Brown

Handicap                                              Alan Brown                          Colin Roberts

2 Wood                                                 John Doughty                    Derek Rowlands

Sevens                                                  Dave  Brown                          John Doughty

Fixed Jack                                           Derek Rowland                        Tony Leigh

Pairs           Tony Leigh & Colin Roberts                 John Doughty & Dave Brown

Ashford Trophy                                  John Price                                  Phil Souster

LADIES HONOURS BOARD 2019

Competition                                          Winner                                       Runner up

Championship                                       Pat Ellis                         Lorraine Farrugia

2 Wood                                                 Elaine Abbott                           Linda Davey

Handicap                                         Lorraine Farrugia                     Anne Phillips

Seven Up                                           Elaine Abbott                                Sue Kiley

Fixed Jack                                            Pat Ellis                                    Elaine Abbott

Mutual Pairs                                      Iris Collis                                Pauline James

Glenys Saunders                                    Pat Ellis

David        Dee Souster & Simon Brown  Lorraine Farrugia & Lionel Segeal

Lloyd

Wyn Howes                                   Lorraine Farrugia                          Janice Jones

                                            CLUB SUCCESSES 2019                                                                                                                      

                                     Winners of the R.B.A. Rink

          Dave Brown Michael Amato Richard Strauss and Simon Brown

Runners up in the Hartswood Pairs   

Iris Collis Elaine Abbott / Pat Ellis