FIXTURES 2018
Day Date Fixture Rinks Class Time Dress Venu
Apr
Sat 28 Opening Drive 6 MIXED 2.30pm G H
May
Tue 1
Tue 1 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 2 Elm Park 2 GPL 2.00pm W H
Fri 4 Haynes Park 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 4 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 5 Open Day 11am-4pm
Sat 5 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 7 MAY BANK HOLIDAY
Tue 8 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 9 Clockhouse 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Wed 9 Hutton Poplars 2 WW 5.30pm G A
Fri 11 Elm Park 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 11 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 12 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 14 Clockhouse 4 BDBA 6.00pm G H
Tue 15 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 16 Elm Park 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Wed 16 Gidea Park 2 GPL 2.00pm W A
Fri 18 Rainham 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 18 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 19 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 21 No Game BDBA
Mon 21 Clockhouse Ladies 2 Friendly 2.00pm W H
Tue 22 Club Afternoon 1 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 23 Gidea Park 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Thu 24 Court of Council Club 5.00pm
Fri 25 Upminster 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 25 Kings Chase 2 GPL 2.00pm W H
Fri 25 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 26 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 28 SPRING BANK HOLIDAY
Tue 29 Club Afternoon 3 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 30 Harold Hill 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Jun
Fri 1 No game C
Fri 1 Brentwood 2 GPL 2.00pm W A
Fri 1 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 2 Thames Sport 6 BBQ 11.30am W H BBQ FRIENDLY
Mon 4 Hutton Poplars 4 BDBA 6.00pm G A
Tue 5 Gidea Park 2 WW 6.00pm G H
Tue 5 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 6 Haynes Park 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Fri 8 Brentwood 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 8 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 9 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 11 Gidea Park 4 BDBA 6.00pm G H
Tue 12 Haynes Park 2 GPL 2.00pm W H
Tue 12 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 13 Rainham 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Fri 15 Central Essex 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 15 Ingatestone 2 WW 2.30pm G A
Fri 15 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 16 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 18 Billericay 4 BDBA 6.00pm G A
Mon 18 Brentwood 2 HW 5.30pm G A
Tue 19 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 20 Kings Chase 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Fri 22 Romford 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 22 Upminster 2 GPL 2.00pm W H
Fri 22 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 23 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 25 Ingatestone 4 BDBA 6.00pm G H
Mon 25 Clockhouse 2 HW 5.30pm G A
Tue 26 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 27 Romford 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Thu 28 Ingatestone 2 WW 2.30pm G H
Thu 28 Court of Council Club 5.00pm
Fri 29 Clockhouse 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 29 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 30 Gidea Park 1 WW V GPL 10.00am W A
Sat 30 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Jul
Sun 1
Mon 2 Harold Hill 4 BDBA 6.00pm G A
Mon 2 Upminster 2 HW 5.30pm G A
Tue 3 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm W H
Wed 4 Brentwood 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Wed 4 Ladies Pairs 3 2.00pm W
Fri 6 Harold Hill 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 6 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 7 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 9 Clockhouse 4 BDBA 6.00pm G A
Mon 9 Rainham 2 HW 5.30pm G A
Tue 10 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 11 Clockhouse 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Wed 11 Brentwood 2 GPL 2.00pm W H
Fri 13 Gidea Park 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 13 Harold Hill 2 GPL 2.00pm W H
Fri 13 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 14 Havering IBC 6 MIXED 11.00am W H BBQ FRIENDLY
Mon 16 No Game BDBA
Mon 16 Kings Chase 2 HW 6.00pm G H
Tue 17 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 18 Elm Park 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Fri 20 Haynes Park 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 20 Haynes Park 2 GPL 2.00pm W A
Fri 20 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 21 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sun 22 Billericay 4 MIXED 2.00pm W A FRIENDLY
Mon 23 Hutton Poplars 4 BDBA 6.00pm G H
Mon 23 Brentwood 2 HW 5.30pm G H
Tue 24 Hutton Poplars 2 WW 6.00pm G H
Tue 24 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 25 Gidea Park 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Thu 26 Clockhouse 2 WW 2.00pm G H
Thu 26 Court of Council Club 5.00pm
Fri 27 Elm Park 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 27 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 28 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sun 29 Thames Sport 6 Buffet 2.15pm W A FRIENDLY
Mon 30 Gidea Park 4 BDBA 6.00pm G A
Mon 30 Clockhouse 2 HW 5.30pm G H
Tue 31 Elm Park 2 WW 2.00pm G H
Tue 31 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Aug
Wed 1 Harold Hill 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Wed 1 Clockhouse 2 WW 2.00pm G A
Fri 3 Rainham 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 3 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 4 GALA DAY 6 H
Mon 6 Billericay 4 BDBA 6.00pm G H
Mon 6 Upminster 2 HW 5.30pm G H
Tue 7 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 8 Haynes Park 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Wed 8 Upminster 2 GPL 2.00pm W A
Thu 9 Upminster 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 10 Gidea Park 2 GPL 2.00pm W H
Fri 10 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 11 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 11 Haynes Park 2 HW V WW 10.00am W A
Mon 13 Ingatestone 4 BDBA 6.00pm G A
Mon 13 Rainham 2 HW 5.30pm G H
Tue 14 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 15 Rainham 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Wed 15 Elm Park 2 GPL 2.00pm W A
Fri 17 No game C
Fri 17 Gidea Park 2 WW 6.00pm G A
Sat 18 floodlite game MIXED G H
Mon 20 Harold Hill 4 BDBA 6.00pm G H
Mon 20 Kings Chase 2 HW 6.00pm G A
Tue 21 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 22 Kings Chase 3 RBA 6.00pm G A
Wed 22 Harold Hill 2 GPL 2.00pm W A
Fri 24 Brentwood 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 24 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 25 Bank Holiday weekend
Sun 26 Bank Holiday weekend
Mon 27 Bank Holiday
Tue 28 Club Afternoon 3 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 29 Romford 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Wed 29 Elm Park 2 WW 2.00pm G A
Thu 30 Court of Council Club 5.00pm
Fri 31 Central Essex 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 31 Kings Chase 2 GPL 2.00pm W A
Fri 31 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sep
Sat 1 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 3 Spoon Drive
Tue 4 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Wed 5 Brentwood 3 RBA 6.00pm G H
Fri 7 Romford 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 7 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 8 Club Finals Day
Sun 9 Club Finals Day
Tue 11 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Fri 14 Clockhouse 3 C 2.00pm G A
Fri 14 CLUb Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 15 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H
Mon 17 Clockhouse Ladies 2 Friendly 2.00pm W A
Tue 18 Harold Hill 3 C 2.00pm G A
Tue 18 Club Afternoon 4 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Thu 20 Court of Council Club 5.00pm
Fri 21 Gidea Park 3 C 2.00pm G H
Fri 21 Club Afternoon 2 MIXED 1.30pm G H
Sat 22 Club Afternoon MIXED 1.30pm G H