FIXTURES 2021
DayDateFixtureRinksClassTimeDressVenue
April
Sat24Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Tue27Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Thur29Club Afternoon3mixedGH
May
Sat1Opening Drivemixd2.30pmGH
May
Tue4Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Wed5Clockhouse2WW2.00pmGH
Thur6Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri7Harold Hill3C2.00pmGH
Fri7Kings Chase2GPL2.00pmWH
Sat8Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon10Harold Hill4BDBA5.30pmGA
Mon10Elm Park2GPL2.00pmWH
Tue11Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Wed12Brentwood3RBA6.00pmGH
Wed12Gidea Park2GPL2.00pmWA
Thur13Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri14Brentwood B3C2.00pmGA
Sat15Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon17Billericay4BDBA6.00pmGH
Tue18Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Wed19Haynes Park3RBA6.00pmGA
Thur20Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri21Gidea Park3C2.00pmGH
Sat22Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon24No gameBDBA
Tue25Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Tue25Haynes Park2GPL2.00pmWH
Wed26Clockhouse3RBA6.00pmGH
Thur27Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri28Romford3C2.00pmGA
Sat29Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon31No gameBDBA
June
Tue1Brentwood B3GPTL2.00pmGA
Wed2Rainham3RBA6.00pmGA
Wed2Gidea Park2WW6.00pmGH
Thur3Brentwood2WW2.00pmGH
Thur3Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri4Elm Park3C2.00pmGA
Sat5Corringham4TRIPLES11.00amGH
Mon7Hutton Poplars4BDBA6.00pmGA
Tue8Brentwood B3GPTL2.00pmGH
Wed9Elm Park3RBA6.00pmGH
Thur10Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri11Upminster3C2.00pmGH
Sat12Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon14Brentwood4BDBA6.00pmGH
Mon14Brentwood2HWL5.30pmGA
Tue15Clockhouse3GPTL2.00pmGA
Wed16Romford3RBA6.00pmGA
Thur17Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri18Rainham3C2.00pmGH
Fri18Upminster2GPL2.00pmWA
Sat19Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon21Upminster4BDBA6.00pmGA
Mon21Clockhouse2HWL5.30pmGH
Tue22Gidea Park3GPTL2.00pmGH
Wed23Gidea Park3RBA6.00pmGH
Wed23Brentwood2GPL2.00pmWH
Thur24Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri25Brentwood A3C2.00pmGA
Sat26Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Sun27Orsett BC5Mixed11.00amGH
Mon28Ingatestone4BDBA6.00pmGH
Mon28Upminster2HWL5.30pmGA
Tue29Romford2GPL2.00pmWH
Wed30Kings Chase3RBA6.00pmGA
July
Thur1R.B.A. V Essex County6GPL2.00pmWH
Thur1Brentwood2GPL2.00pmWA
Fri2Haynes Park3C2.00pmGH
Sat3Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon5Harold Hill4BDBA6.00pmGH
Mon5Rainham2HWL5.30pmGA
Tue6Romford3GPTL2.00pmGA
Wed7Harold Hill3RBA6.00pmGH
Wed7Haynes Park2GPL2.00pmWA
Thur8Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri9Old Dagenham3C2.00pmGA
Sat10HIBC611.00amH
Sat10Warley Woods v Hartswood9.30amA
Sun11Ladies 2 wood day6H
Mon12Billericay4BDBA6.00pmGA
Mon12Kings Chase2HWL6.00pmGH
Tue13Romford3GPTL2.00pmGH
Wed14Brentwood3RBA6.00pmGA
Thur15Brentwood2WW2.00pmGA
Fri16Clockhouse3C2.00pmGH
Sat17Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Mon19No gameBDBA
Mon19Brentwood2HWL5.30pmGH
Tue20Gidea Park3GPTL2.00pmGA
Wed21Haynes Park3RBA6.00pmGH
Thur22Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri23Harold Hill3C2.00pmGA
Sat24Jim Morris Cup62.00pmWH
Group 4 v R.B.A.
Mon26Hutton Poplars4BDBA6.00pmGH
Mon26Clockhouse2HWL5.30pmGA
Tue27Clockhouse3GPTL2.00pmGH
Wed28Clockhouse3RBA6.00pmGA
Thur29Ingatestone2WW2.00pmGA
Thur29Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri30Brentwood B3C2.00pmGH
Sat31Club Afternoon3mixedGH
August
Sun1
Mon2Brentwood4BDBA6.00pmGA
Mon2Upminster2HWL5.30pmGH
Tue3Brentwood A3GPTL2.00pmGH
Wed4Rainham3RBA6.00pmGH
Wed4Upminster2GPL2.00pmWH
Thur5Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri6Gidea Park3C2.00pmGA
Fri6Gidea Park2GPL2.00pmWH
Sat7Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Sun8R.B.A. V N. W. Essex62.00pmWH
Mon9Upminster4BDBA6.00pmGH
Mon9Rainham2HWL5.30pmGH
Tue10Brentwood A3GPTL2.00pmGA
Wed11Elm Park3RBA6.00pmGA
Wed11Clockhouse2WW2.00pmGA
Thur12Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri13Romford3C2.00pmGH
Fri13Gidea Park2WW6.00pmGA
Sat14Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Sun15Orsett B C5Mixed2.30pmWA
Mon16Ingatestone4BDBA6.00pmGA
Mon16Kings Chase2HWL6.00pmGA
Tue17Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Wed18Romford3RBA6.00pmGH
Thur19Ingatestone2WW2.00pmGH
Fri20Elm Park3C2.00pmGH
Fri20
Sat21Clacton7MixedWA
Sun22
Mon23Elm Park2GPL2.00pmWA
Tue24Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Wed25Gidea Park3RBA6.00pmGA
Wed25Romford2GPL2.00pmWA
Thur26Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri27Upminster3C2.00pmGA
Sat28Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Sun29
Mon30
Sept
Wed1Kings Chase3RBA6.00pmGH
Thur2Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri3Rainham3C2.00pmGA
Fri3Kings Chase2GPL2.00pmWA
Sat4Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Sun5RBA FINALSH
Mon6
Tue7Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Wed8Harold Hill3RBA6.00pmGA
Thur9Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri10Brentwood A3C2.00pmGH
Sat11Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Sun12
Mon13
Mon13
Tue14Haynes Park3C2.00pmGA
Wed15
Thur16Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Fri17Old Dagenham3C2.00pmGH
Sat18Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Sun19
Mon20
Tue21Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Wed22
Thur23
Fri24Clockhouse3C2.00pmGA
Sat25Club Afternoon3mixedGH
Dec
Thur2AGM